TOP

logo
Uzbekistan
  • icon
    Search for Air Ticket
    Search
    icon
  • icon
    Search for Hotels
    Search
    icon
  • icon
    Search for Tour Packages
    Search
    icon
  • icon
    Search for Sightseeing
    Search
    icon
  • icon
    Search for Travel Activity
    Search
    icon
icon Worldwideicon
Contact

Visa Services

 

Uzbekistan Visa
 
Uzbekistan Visa Support
All foreign nationals except citizens of Azerbaijan, Armenia, Belarus, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Moldova, Russia, Kyrgyzstan and Ukraine, are required to have business or tourist visas to enter the Republic of Uzbekistan.
 
Before application for the tourist visa, foreign nationals need to obtain Uzbekistan visa support, in the form of a Letter of Invitation (LOI), from a licensed travel agency in Uzbekistan. Citizens of Austria, Belgium, Britain, Germany, France, Spain, Italy, Latvia, Malaysia, Spain, Switzerland and Japan do not need LOI, but they can be requested to obtain LOI, if they obtain Uzbekistan Visa outside of their country of citizenship. All travelers are suggested to contact in advance Uzbekistan Embassy or Consulate, where they are planning to obtain their tourist visa, for latest requirements.
 
Visa support formalities
1. You must send the following data:
- Scan of passport of each coming tourist
-  Occupation, name of company and its location (country, city)
- Length of stay in Uzbekistan
- Place of application to obtain a visa (location of Uzbekistan Consulate)
- Full name, children if have, sex, and present and previous citizenship.
- Home address. 
- The list of route.
2. The Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan will issue Visa Support within 3 working days for express visa and 10 working days for a usual visa. But applying 1 month before arrival will be the best. The Visa Support number is send directly by MFA to the issuing authority (Uzbek embassy or consulate abroad) and the copy to the local tour operator, who informs the tourist or travel agent about Visa Support number.
3. Our company sends to the tourist the Letter of Invitation with the above mentioned reference number and copy of a tourist voucher, to be presented at the Consulate.